RATINGS

I have been rated exceptionally well-qualified and/or well-qualified by several bar associations including the Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee, Loren Miller Bar Association, Latino/a Bar Association, and Washington Women Lawyers.

BROAD SUPPORT

My ever-growing list of endorsers includes Washington Supreme Court Justice Mary Yu and numerous judicial officers, lawyers, and community members.

Endorse Nikole for Judge
  • Justice Mary Yu
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Judge Monica Cary
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Joe Campagna
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Samuel Chung
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Andrea Darvas
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jaime Hawk
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge David Keenan
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge John McHale
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Rania Rampersad
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Andrea Robertson
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Ken Schubert
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Sandra Widlan
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Josephine Wiggs
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Coreen Wilson
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Lisa Paglisotti
    King County District Court
  • Judge Andrea S. Jarmon
    King County District Court
  • Judge Kristin Shotwell
    King County District Court
  • Judge Willie Gregory
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Anthony Gipe
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Commissioner Heritage Filer
    King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jonathon Lack
    King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Camille Schaefer
    King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Nicole Wagner
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Paul Eagle
    King County Superior Court
  • Ret. Judge Ronald Kessler
  • Ret. Judge Regina Cahan
    JAMS
  • Ret. Judge Judith Ramseyer
    JAMS
  • Ret. Judge Carol Schapira
  • King County Democrats
  • 1st Legislative District Democrats
  • 5th Legislative District Democrats
  • 12th Legislative District Democrats
  • 41st Legislative District Democrats
  • 46th Legislative District Democrats
  • 47th Legislative District Democrats
  • Mike Pellicciotti
    Washington State Treasurer
  • Dan Swedlow
    Partner, Sayfarth Shaw
  • Miriam Swedlow
    Attorney, Davis Wright Tremaine
  • Karen Pillar
    Director of Policy and Advocacy, TeamChild
  • Saroeum Phoung
    Founder/CEO of PointOneNorth Consulting and Chief Visionary Officer of the Peacemaking Institute 
  • Tenaya Scheinman
    Attorney, King County Inquest Program; former Public Defender
  • David Heller
    Principal, Heller Law Firm, PLLC
  • Eleanor Hamburger
    Partner, Sirriani Youtz Spoonemore Hamburger, PLLC
  • Justin Walsh
    Judge Pro Tem, King County & Partner, Gleam Law, PLLC
  • Diana E. Moller
    Attorney, Moller Immigration Law Assoc., PLLC
  • Diego Vargas
    Attorney, The Vargas Law Firm, PLLC
  • James M Womack
    Attorney, The Womack Law Group, PLLC
  • Marian Naden
    Ret. King County Public Defense Attorney
  • Sahar Banijamali
    Research Director, SEIU 775 Benefits Group
  • Erica Conway
    Criminal Courts Operations Supervisor, King County Superior Court
  • Jackson Holtz
    Communications, University of Washington
  • Phil Bereano
    Professor Emeritus, University of Washington
  • Gary Carlson
    Principal, Factor
  • Brent Davis
    Sr. Director, Microsoft
  • Janel Lardizabal
    34th LD PCO
  • Anne Dederer
    Attorney at Law
  • Mary E. Miller
    Ret. Occupational Health Nurse Practitioner
  • Pamela Visco
    Ret. King County Public Defense Attorney
  • Laura Umetsu
    Attorney, DV Survivor Defense NW
  • Peter Lewicki
    Former King County Deputy Prosecutor
  • Lin-Marie Nacht
    Public Defender
  • Mark Flora
    Ret. Public Defender
  • Richard Warner
    Pro Tem Commissioner and Judge; Ret. Defense Attorney
  • Eddie Westerman
    Ret. Washington Education Association
  • Felicia Wartnik
    Public Defense Attorney
  • Ben Critchlow
    Attorney
  • Sharon Miller
    Ret. King County Juvenile Court Probation Counselor
  • Barbara Carr
    Ret. Jefferson County Juvenile Court Administrator
  • Carson Flora
    Attorney
  • Leaf Williams
    Attorney, Reichman Jorgensen, LLP
  • Anne Kysar
    Attorney
  • Jake Faleschini
    Justice Program Director, Alliance for Justice
  • Sumona Das Gupta
    Director of Pharmacy Business Development, University of Washington 
  • Doug Collins
  • Katharine Collins
  • Eliot Pat Ninburg
  • Harry Stern
  • Bruce Perham
  • Andrea Gerber
  • Carolyn Stern
  • Kristy Swanson
  • Karrin Grutz
  • Martin Westerman